American College of Physicians: Internal Medicine — Doctors for Adults ®

Advertisement

New ACP Fellows: 500-plus members join the ranks

From the September ACP Observer, copyright 2007 by the American College of Physicians.

The following 562 new Fellows were recommended by the Credentials Subcommittee and approved for election by the Board of Regents. All candidates for Fellowship who want to be considered at the May 2008 Credentials Subcommittee meeting must submit Fellowship proposals to ACP’s Member Records Section before Dec. 1. For a Fellowship inquiry kit, contact Customer Service at 800-523-1546, ext. 2600, or download it from the ACP Web site at www.acponline.org.

United States

Alabama
Glenn D. Bedsole, Montgomery
Bruce W. Brown, Birmingham
W. Winn Chatham, Birmingham
Errol D. Crook, Mobile
James M. Cunningham, Mobile
Mohammad Kamran, Anniston
Michael E. Kimerling, Birmingham
Wickliffe J. Many Jr, Montgomery
William G. Patterson, Birmingham
Garfield D. Ramdeen, Tuscaloosa

Alaska
Catherine A. Kilby, Anchorage
Gerald G. Morris, Anchorage
Geronimo Sahagun, Anchorage

Arizona
Gina M. Conflitti, Scottsdale
Richard D. Gerkin, Phoenix
Alan M. Grobman, Peoria
Alvin W. Nuttall, Phoenix
Dorothy J. Sanderson, Page
Willis A. Warner, Scottsdale
Mary H. Whited, Scottsdale
Elizabeth B. Windgassen, Scottsdale

Arkansas
Thomas N. Cofer, Fort Smith
Chester W. Peeples, West Memphis
Deborah S. Quade, Benton
Robert B. White, Paragould

California
Hillel S. Abel, Greenbrae
Imdad Ahmad, Upland
Javed Ahmad, Rancho Mirage
Ajit S. Arora, North Hills
Dennis H. Baker, Santa Barbara
Reena Bhargava, Santa Clara
Shivarama Bhat, Rocklin
Andrew B. Bindman, San Francisco
Christopher L. Bowlus, Davis
Jambur Chandrashekar, Indio
Thomas R. Deetz, Watsonville
Joel C. Diamant, Rancho Santa Fe
Antony C. Ernest, Lancaster
Viktor Eysselein, Torrance
Rodrigo J. Fernandez, Coronado
Jacob Fleischmann, Los Angeles
Jorge A. Garcia, Davis
Shelly R. Garone, Fair Oaks
Jack M. Gindi, Agoura Hills
Caroline L. Goldzweig, Los Angeles
Charles J. Hamori, La Mesa
Paul Alfred Heineken, Larkspur
Sheldon S. Hendler, La Jolla
Diana L. Hilbert, Berkeley
Dana F. Hoch, San Jose
David M. J. Hoffman, Beverly Hills
Simerjot K. Jassal, San Diego
Chiu F. Kao, Arcadia
Gary G. Kardos, San Francisco
Manzoor A. Kazi, Palm Desert
Jay H. Kim, Fullerton
Xin-Nong Li, Carmichael
Azhar Majeed, Walnut
Gordon K. Mak, San Mateo
Iftikhar A. Malik, Stockton
Sunder Mudaliar, San Diego
Mark T. Munekata, Torrance
Aruna Rekha K. Murthy, Los Angeles
Asha B. Nath, Indio
Mahmoud Nemazee, Santa Monica
Tony Ngoc T. Nguyen, El Monte
Tomio T. Odama, Lodi
Terence R. Offenberger, Mission Viejo
Augustus K. A. Ohemeng, Buena Park
C. Pathmarajah, Lancaster
Eliseo J. Perez-Stable, San Francisco
M. Stella Pierre, Oakland
Terry E. Podell, Encino
Susan A. Roberts, Fresno
Lorenzo Rossaro, Sacramento
Michael D. Rotblatt, Los Angeles
Svetlana R. Rubakovic, Indian Wells
Robert B. Schoene, San Diego
Lawrence I. Schwartz, Oakland
Guy W. Soo Hoo, Santa Monica
Malathi Srinivasan, Sacramento
Ellen Lucy Sullivan, Hillsborough
Tomoko Tanabe, San Diego
John T. Wallace II, Fort Bragg
Jerome K. Wang, Los Angeles
Victor C. Wong, San Marino

Colorado
Elizabeth A. Benish, Littleton
Thomas D. Denberg, Denver
John R. Hedberg, Golden
Richard H. Miranda, Centennial
Robert A. Winn, Denver

Connecticut
Steven V. Angus, Avon
Aldo L. Bellucci, South Glastonbury
Enoch O. Darko, Windsor
Claudia B. Gruss, Georgetown
Frederick D. Haeseler, Guilford
Mary B. King, West Hartford
Joseph K. Lim, New Haven
Meaghan A. McNulty, Bloomfield
Paul H. Pronovost, Waterbury
Z. Michael Taweh, Danbury
V. Venkatachalam, West Hartford

Delaware
Vikas Batra, Lewes
Jona Gorra, Georgetown
Tabassum Salam, Claymont
Barbara Socha, Bethany Beach

District of Columbia
Maha M. Abdul-Aziz, Washington
Peter Basch, Washington

Florida
Howard R. Abel, Fort Lauderdale
Irene Alexandraki, Jacksonville
Himanshu V. Chandarana, Saint Petersburg
Robert L. Dubin, Venice
Karen A. Echeverria-Beltran, Winter Garden
Charles M. Edwards, Tampa
Frederick S. Herold, Miramar
Jeffrey G. House, Jacksonville
Humam Humeda, Pensacola
Harischandra Karunaratne, Orlando
Dominic C. Maggio, Miami
Basil Mangra, Plantation
Carlos Palacio, Jacksonville
Cristina I. Pravia, Miami
Trevor A. Rose, Palm Harbor
Darby Sider, Parkland
Chiapone D. Ting, Davie
Beranton J. Whisenant, Jacksonville
Stephen R. Zellner, Fort Myers

Georgia
R. Wayne Alexander, Atlanta
Craig Caldwell, Forsyth
Steven L. Carpenter, Savannah
Jean E. Chin, Athens
Paul D. Donnan, Albany
Robert C. Hermann, Marietta
Muralidharan Jagadeesan, Augusta
Stephen A. Kagan, Atlanta
Jefrey D. Lieberman, Decatur
Col. Robert P. Marler, Gainesville
Akinkunmi O. Ogundipe, Smyrna
Mobolaji O. Ogunsakin, Kathleen
Israel B. Orija, Atlanta
Pairach Pintavorn, Augusta
Behzad Razavi, Lagrange
Cassandra D. Youmans, Augusta

Guam
Ellen P. Bez, Tammuning

Illinois
Vineet Arora, Chicago
Jennifer J. Capezio, Lake Forest
Daniel F. Dilling, Maywood
Victor H. Fink, Chicago
Matthew M. Fitz, Maywood
Thomas N. Gynn, Evanston
Stephen Havas, Chicago
Waleed Ibrahimali, Dunlap
Alden I. Jallorina, Flora
Muhammad Kamran, Carbondale
Farah N. Khan, Chicago
Raghu Kolluri, Springfield
Tony V. Lu, Chicago
Kourosh Moazemi, Champaign
Syeda B. Moosvi, Effingham
Jeanette L. Morrison, Park Ridge
Chadi Nabhan, Park Ridge
Albert M. Osei, Flossmoor
Surendra P. Paruchuri, Danville
Vallabh N. Patel, Kankakee
Mohammad A. Razzaque, Oak Lawn
Melinda R. Ring, Chicago
Susan Rogers, Chicago
Cheryl Rucker-Whitaker, Chicago
Myles N. Sheehan, Oak Park
Patricia M. Young, Northbrook

Indiana
William P. Buckley, Elkhart
Mary Jane Geiger, Carmel
Mylene C. Mangahas, Schererville

Iowa
Daniel P. Allen, Clive
Lisa M. Antes, Iowa City
Bertha S. Ayi, Sioux City
Gregory E. Peterson, Des Moines

Kansas
Pandurang P. Chillal, Coffeyville
Mindi S. Garner, Pittsburg
John M. Goldberg, Leawood
Maurice V. Strickland, Wichita
David B. Wilson, Kansas City

Kentucky
Muhammad Babar, Prospect
David J. Bensema, Lexington
Rosemarie L. Conigliaro, Lexington
Joyce A. Haislip, Owensboro
Ralph C. Hines, Madisonville
Syed R. Quadri, Elizabethtown
Roy Varghese, Hyden

Louisiana
Ronald T. Alsup, Shreveport
John J. Kokemor, New Orleans
Patrick E. Mottram, Slidell
Floyd J. Roberts Jr, Baton Rouge
Gerald M. Weiner, Metairie

Maine
Timothy M. Capstack, Orono
Rebecca B. Hemphill, Falmouth

Maryland
Khadar Baig, Waldorf
Bruce Scott Bochner, Baltimore
Demetrios James Catevenis, Edgewater
Katherine C. Chretien, Kensington
Robert L. Connors, Baltimore
Seth R. Eaton, Laurel
Robert S. Enelow, Chevy Chase
Regina M. Gan-Carden, Baltimore
Jerome Hantman, Columbia
Carolyn R. Helmly, Oxford
Ibikunle O. Koya, Reisterstown
Steven J. Kravet, Owings Mills
Saeed J. Kronfli, Potomac
Gary J. Noronha, Baltimore
Anthony J. Orencia, Rockville
Bernard W. Parker, Burtonsville
S. Pathmanathan, Crisfield
Carlos E. Picone, Chevy Chase
Darius A. Rastegar, Baltimore
Mary Claire Roghmann, Columbia
James F. Shaffer, Rockville
Anthony F. Suffredini, Rockville
Yvonne D. Vargas, Gaithersburg

Massachusetts
Erik K. Alexander, Boston
Newton J. Cochran, Quincy
Nancy E. Corliss, Chestnut Hill
Deborah J. Cotton, Newton
Robert C. Jandl, Williamstown
Bruce E. Landon, Boston
Claudia T. Martorell, West Springfield
Praveen S. Mehta, Peabody
Saira Naseer, Newburyport
Thein H. Oo, Brighton
Anil A. Panackal, South Easton
Joseph J. Rhatigan, Weston
Bruce L. Ring, Easton
Joshua D. Safer, Chestnut Hill
Roy D. Welker, Jamaica Plain

Michigan
Khalid M. Ahmed, Flint
Janice M. Fields, Farmington Hills
Anil Gupta, Bloomfield Hills
Saqib I. Hasan, Grand Blanc
Nadarajan Janakan, Troy
David Michael McCance, Addison
Katherine E. Nori Janosz, Royal Oak
Linda C. Runyon, Sterling
Harvey P. Sabbota, West Bloomfield
Seif M. Saeed, Flint
Waddah Salman, Kalamazoo
Abul K. Shamsuddin, Taylor
Thomas M. Shehab, Ypsilanti
Laura A. Williams, Ypsilanti

Minnesota
Michael L. Cesta, Woodbury
Robert S. Kim, Brooklyn Center
Basem M. Ratrout, Minneapolis
Parin A. Winter, Plymouth

Mississippi
Honey E. East, Jackson
David H. Irwin Jr, Tupelo
Kristin J. Vergunst, Ocean Springs

Missouri
Clay M. Anderson, Columbia
Wendell D. Bronson, Saint Joseph
Tracy L. Coe, Joplin
Thomas A. Coppinger, Kansas City
Scott M. Folk, Saint Joseph
Ashfaq H. Hakim, Florissant
Ali N. Khan, Sikeston
Ashok K. Malani, Saint Joseph
Susan R. Reeds, Brentwood
Philip C. Slocum, Kirksville
William V. Walker, Chesterfield
David A. Wooldridge, Kansas City

Nebraska
George K. Bascom, Kearney
Khalid Bashir, Omaha
Troy J. Plumb, Omaha

Nevada
Aurelio T. Muyot, Las Vegas
Ambika Rao, Las Vegas
Sunil Sharma, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
Charles R. Felton, Greenland
Steven B. Schwartz, Manchester

New Jersey
Mark Angelo, Cherry Hill
James Q. Atkinson, Medford
Nafisa Y. Bhoori, Middletown
Victor T. Chang, East Orange
Gina Del Giudice-Asch, Lawrenceville
Serge Dumay, Paramus
Victoria Goldman-Gorelov, Watchung
Michael Guma, Washington Township
Medhat E. Ismail, Wayne
Sarada D. Nalamalapu, Edison
Melvin R. Pratter, Camden
Kovil V. Ramasamy, Bayonne
Debbie Salas-Lopez, Bridgewater
David S. Share, Mount Laurel
Ahmed A. Shehata, Cherry Hill
Roberta M. Sherwin, Ocean City
Priyesh T. Thakkar, Egg Harbor City
Shivang M. Trivedi, Neshanic Station
Jeffrey I. Weisberg, Jersey City

New Mexico
Patricia L. Bryant, Albuquerque
Kathy Ann Finch, Albuquerque
Arti Prasad, Albuquerque
Ellen F. Yee, Albuquerque

New York
Thomas R. Aiello, Syracuse
Iraj Akhavan, New York
Eyad M. Ali, Hampton Bays
Mourhege M. Al-Saloum, Scarsdale
Mustafa M. Awayda, Camillus
Michael S. Balkin, Huntington
Peter R. Barra, Bayside
Emia H. Chan, Port Washington
Joseph J. Chang, New York
Manjit S. Cheema, Richmond Hill
Paul A. Dura, Binghamton
Alipio F. Encarnacion, Bath
John George, Albertson
Martin Greenfield, Great Neck
Abu Muhammad M. Haque, West Islip
Paul E. Harnick, Garden City
Eileen Hoffman, New York
Elisabeth M. Immanuel-Alexis, Astoria
Syed A. Q. Jafri, New York
Balavenkatesh Kanna, Scarsdale
Victor O. Kolade, Cheektowaga
Sarada Krishnamurthy, Brooklyn
Elizabeth G. Nilson, New York
Aydin Olgun, Huntington Station
Cynthia X. Pan, Great Neck
Simon E. Prince, Manhasset
Mary K. Reed, Jamaica
Michael A. Sassower, Garden City
Deborah E. Sentochnik, Cooperstown
Kathryn Carol L. Siao, Hawthorne
Sharad Soni, Manhasset Hills
Cynthia S. Terry, Watkins Glen
James A. Underberg, New York
Fidelis K. Unini, Pittsford
Ferdinand J. Venditti Jr, Albany

North Carolina
Giridhar U. Adiga, Roanoke Rapids
Daniel A. Aquino, Matthews
Gerry Cabalo, Ferguson
Abdul R. Gangoo, Kings Mountain
Mohammad D. Hossain, Raleigh
Douglas G. Kelling Jr, Concord
Nazim U. A. Khan, Cary
Alex R. Kirby, New Bern
Hans M. Kwaku, Charlotte
Sabina M. Lee, Chapel Hill
David N. Smith, Salisbury
Eric J. Velazquez, Durham
Richard A. Weintraub, Greensboro
James R. Winston, Durham
Hidetaka Yanagi, Winston-Salem

North Dakota
Stephen N. Makoni, Minot
C. Kent Martin, Bismarck
Fadel Nammour, Fargo

Ohio
Musa A. Ajala, Findlay
Kimberly C. Bates, Columbus
Barry A. Brook, Cincinnati
Terrence J. Carrigan, North Bend
Amador S. Delamerced, Cincinnati
Michael R. Gedeon, Hudson
Rashmi Goyal, Toledo
Brian J. Harte, Shaker Heights
David A. Hoffman, Youngstown
Michael J. McFarlane, Shaker Heights
Christian E. Nasr, Cleveland
Garey H. Noritz, Westlake
Andrew Opritza, Malvern
Terrence L. Pansino, Louisville
Emilio V. Perez-Jorge, Beavercreek
John P. Robinson, Cuyahoga Falls
Ronald S. Shapiro, Toledo
Michael J. Tan, Akron
Stephanie N. Tan, Cuyahoga Falls
Jeffrey Brian Thurston, Columbus

Oklahoma
Brent R. Brown, Oklahoma City
Shabbir A. Chaudry, Oklahoma City
Jeffrey James W. Lim, Guymon
Larry S. Owen, Oklahoma City
Erik A. Wallace, Tulsa

Oregon
Marc K. Binder, Portland
James P. Borden, Portland
Lee J. Cordova, Oregon City
Jeffrey M. Haller, Corvallis
Wendy Mednick, Milwaukie
Leslie L. Root, Portland
Adam Solomon, Salem
Malcolm C. Townsley, Pendleton

Pennsylvania
Edward R. Bollard, Lebanon
Thomas V. Brislin, Allentown
Joseph A. Candio, Allentown
Arvind R. Cavale, Southampton
Ronald A. Codario, Philadelphia
Indranil Dasgupta, Philadelphia
Abhay J. Dhond, Philadelphia
Anthony A. Donato, Birdsboro
Arthur M. Feldman, Philadelphia
Seth W. Fisher, Wilkes Barre
Abe W. Friedman, Pittsburgh
Stephen J. Gordin, Philadelphia
Marilyn J. Heine, Dresher
Mariell Jessup, Philadelphia
Lawrence H. Jones, Hershey
David Lainoff, Boothwyn
Christian J. Lambertsen, Newtown Square
Ralph A. Lanza, Paoli
Donald W. LaVan, Philadelphia
Glenn A. Mackin, Allentown
George D. Martich, Bradfordwoods
James E. McHugh, Drexel Hill
Eric B. Milbrandt, Pittsburgh
Darilyn V. Moyer, Lafayette Hill
Neil M. Resnick, Pittsburgh
Manuel Rosenberg, Dresher
Kathleen F. Ryan, Gulph Mills
MaryLynn Sealey, Gibsonia
Ratnakar S. Shetty, Beaver
Bijai B. Singh, Indiana
Cecilia M. Smith, Mohnton
Edward A. Theurkauf Jr, Bryn Mawr
Pamela E. Turnbo, Ambler
Mary G. van den Berg-Wolf, Philadelphia
Prakash K. Vin, Derry

Puerto Rico
Miguel E. Abreu, San Juan
Modesto F. Gonzalez-Del Rosario, San Juan
Awilda M. Maldonado, San Juan
Ramon A. Ramirez-Ronda, Mayaguez

Rhode Island
John R. Audett III, East Greenwich
Kelly A. McGarry, Providence
Karen Woolfall-Quinn, Cranston

South Carolina
Ester R. Hare, Orangeburg
John K. Ijem, Pawleys Island
Brown J. McCallum, Blythewood
Mary E. Poston, Columbia

South Dakota
Min-Hwa Chow, Dakota Dunes

Tennessee
Margaret Brennan, Nashville
Antonio M. Granda, Nashville
Karen E. Hopper, Memphis
Brent R. Moody, Nashville
Manoel A. Moraes, Kingsport
Olufemi O. Odunusi, Lafayette
Michael J. Passarello, Knoxville
Kim S. Peaslee, Crossville
Rehan Sajjad, Cordova
Nat H. Swann, Signal Mountain

Texas
Javier A. Adachi, Houston
Jack D. Bargainer, Abilene
Roger J. Bedimo, Dallas
Brajesh Bhatla, Harlingen
Lynn Bickley, Lubbock
James K. Burks, Odessa
Rosemary Chacko, San Antonio
Roy F. Chemaly, Houston
David R. Close, Lubbock
Kent M. Davis, Tyler
Nicholas C. D'Cunha, Lubbock
Alexander G. Duarte, Galveston
Gustavo A. Fierro-Carrion, Midland
Mark L. Ginnings, Denton
Ana M. Gonzalez-Angulo, Houston
Humara S. Gull, Kingwood
Barbara B. Haley, Dallas
George P. Hemstreet IV, Missouri City
Freda L. Levy, Dallas
Anand Madan, Houston
Benito A. Marranzini, El Paso
David F. Montemayor, San Antonio
Victor E. Mulanovich, Houston
Lonzetta L. Newman, Pearland
Loren C. Owensby, Victoria
Gregory J. Phillips, Fort Worth
Robert M. Plemmons, Waco
Blaine S. Purcell, Wichita Falls
Qaiser Rehman, Houston
Rafael A. Rodriguez, Mesquite
Gordon B. Strom Jr, Paris
Mohsin M. Syed, Midland
Abdul S. Thannoun, Amarillo
Anthony W. Tolcher, San Antonio
Robert D. Toto, Dallas
Zane R. Travis, Abilene

Utah
Philip A. Kithas, Salt Lake City
Scott K. Kuwada, Salt Lake City

Virginia
Nabil S. Andrawis, Burke
William A. Blackman, Lynchburg
Ravi K. Bobba, Roanoke
George R. Brengel, Richmond
Andrew M. Fekete, Norfolk
Bradley S. Hersh, Dulles
Thi D. Hoang, Falls Church
Arif A. Khan, Radford
Bogdan I. Neughebauer, Norfolk
Michael Wiid, Roanoke

Washington
Virginia C. Broudy, Seattle
Franklin G. Browne, Spokane
Robert W. Coombs, Kenmore
Edward A. Gill, Seattle
Daniel C. Ginsberg, Gig Harbor
Melissa M. Hagman, Lake Forest Park
Kenneth C. Hart, Moses Lake
Helen M. Kilzer, Walla Walla
Kemi Nakabayashi, Seattle
Scott D. Ramsey, Seattle
Thomas V. Reese Jr, Seattle
Dennis B. Rochier, Federal Way
Mary B. Watts, Seattle
Syedmohammad N. Zafar, Pomeroy

West Virginia
Ron D. Stollings, Madison

Wisconsin
Venkata V. Anne, Franklin
Mark J. Capriolo, Wausau
Noel N. Deep, Antigo
Terri A. Hahn, Stevens Point
Virginia V. Harrington, West Allis
Jasna Jevtic, Milwaukee
Mark A. Kaufman, Madison
Apollo K. Musana, Marshfield
Richard H. Reynertson, La Crosse
Julie B. Schuller, Elm Grove
Christine S. Seibert, Madison
Mario Skobic, La Crosse

Wyoming
Neil A. Louwrens, Cody

Military

United States Air Force
Maj. LuzMary Allen, Woodcliff Lake, N.J.
Maj. James F. Huiet III, Andrews AFB, Md.
Maj. Eric A. Meier, Anchorage, Alaska
Maj. Dawn M. Rudd, San Antonio, Texas
Maj. Mark W. True, San Antonio, Texas

United States Army
Maj. John Napierkowski, Kailua, Hawaii
Maj. Jeremy G. Perkins, Adamstown, Md.

United States Navy
Cmdr. Mary F. Bavaro, San Diego, Calif.
Asha V. Devereaux, Coronado, Calif.
Lt. Cmdr. Michael P. Keith, Arlington, Va.
Lt. Cmdr. Edith R. Lederman, Atlanta, Ga.
Lt. Cmdr. Demetrius P. Rizos, Chula Vista, Calif.

Canada

Alberta
Neil Edward Gibson, St Albert

Ontario
Azim S. Gangji, Ancaster
Charles Weijer, London
Jennie L. Wells, London

Quebec
Roy Eappen, Montreal

Other Countries

Bahamas
Cherilyn P. Hanna-Hennis, Nassau

Bangladesh
Sk. Md. Bahar Hussain, Dhaka
Mohammad R. Islam, Rangpur
Md. Nazrul I. Siddiqui, Mymensingh

Chile
Ivan Fedor Vucina Andronico, Antofagasta

England
Bijoy Krishna Mondal, South Yorkshire

Hong Kong
Gardian C. Y. Fong, Central

India
Col. Ajit Singh Narula, Pune
R. K. Singal, New Delhi

Indonesia
Aru W. Sudoyo, Jakarta

Ireland
Taj M. Shaikh, Galway

Japan
Kohjiro Makibayashi, Hyogo
Takatoshi Matsuo, Tokyo
Yukio Miyata, Haga-gun Tochigi

Mexico
Asisclo Villagomez, Mexico, DF

New Zealand
Umbreen Hasan, Wellington

Pakistan
Syed Z. Abbas, Sindh

Panama
Manuel Pereira, Panama

Philippines
Mediadora C. Saniel, Pasig City

Saudi Arabia
Ali I. Al-Sultan, Alkhobar, EP
Naeem A. Chaudhri, Riyadh
Syed Amin Tabish, Buraidah

Switzerland
Hans-Peter Kohler, Bern

Taiwan
Ming-Fong Chen, Taipei
Chuang-Ye Hong, Taipei

United Kingdom
Mohan Lal Datta-Chaudhuri, Stockport

Venezuela
Nissim M. Abecasis S., San Bernardino, Caracas
Francisco J. Tapanes, San Bernardino, Caracas

Top

This is a printer-friendly version of this page

Print this page  |  Close the preview

Share

 
 

Internist Archives Quick Links

MKSAP 16 Holiday Special: Save 10%

MKSAP 16 Holiday Special:  Save 10%

Use MKSAP 16 to earn MOC points, prepare for ABIM exams and assess your clinical knowledge. For a limited time save 10% when you use priority code MKPROMO! Order now.

Maintenance of Certification:

What if I Still Don't Know Where to Start?

Maintenance of Certification: What if I Still Don't Know Where to Start?

Because the rules are complex and may apply differently depending on when you last certified, ACP has developed a MOC Navigator. This FREE tool can help you understand the impact of MOC, review requirements, guide you in selecting ways to meet the requirements, show you how to enroll, and more. Start navigating now.