American College of Physicians: Internal Medicine — Doctors for Adults ®

Advertisement

New ACP Fellows: 553 new candidates join the ranks

From the April ACP Observer, copyright 2007 by the American College of Physicians.

All candidates for Fellowship who want to be considered at the November 2007 Credentials Subcommittee meeting must submit Fellowship proposals to ACP's Member Records Section before June 1. Supporting letters from two current ACP Masters or Fellows and current curricula vitae must accompany the proposals, which staff will then forward to the appropriate ACP Governors.

For a Fellowship inquiry kit, contact Customer Service at 800-523-1546, ext. 2600, or 215-351-2600 (9 a.m.-5 p.m., ET). The contents of the Fellowship inquiry kit may also be downloaded from the ACP Web site at www.acponline.org. Fellowship candidates are required to include payment for the Fellowship initiation fee (currently $150) with their proposal form, and membership dues must be in good standing. Candidates for Direct Fellowship are required to include payment for the first year's dues as well.

The following 553 new Fellows were recommended by the Credentials Subcommittee and approved for election by the Board of Regents. They are listed by current location and may have been credentialed through a different Chapter.

United States

Alabama
Edward Abraham—Birmingham
Barri J. Fessler—Birmingham
Sean P. Groark—Huntsville
William W. Tisdale, Jr—Montgomery

Arizona
Nusrum Iqbal—Sierra Vista
Leo M. LeSueur—Benson
Barbara C. Lipschitz—Paradise Valley
Maria Ester C. Little—Phoenix
Kevin F. Moynahan—Tucson
Cheryl W. O'Malley—Tempe
Alan K. Rogers—Tucson
Nauman Yunus—Pine Bluff

Arkansas
Michael Saccente—Little Rock

California
Fazeela H. Baqai—Irvine
David L. Birken—Santa Barbara
Robert L. Boardman—South Pasadena
Jeff E. Borenstein—Northridge
Philip A. Borgardt—San Luis Obispo
Mark J. Borigini—Lomita
Rumi R. Cader—Redondo Beach
Nkemdirim Chukwumerije—Santa Clarita
Azhil Durairaj—La Canada
Mustafa Firoz—Corona
Jeffrey E. Frank—Berkeley
Jonathan H. Goldman—San Carlos
Edward A. Hess—Fontana
Nina J. Karlin—Los Angeles
Andrew J. Kaufman—Thousand Oaks
Daniel W. Keatinge—Pacific Palisades
Wajahat M. Khan—Rancho Mirage
Ying-Suen Kong—Fresno
Rajagopal Krishnan—Bryn Mawr
Valerie C. Kwai Ben—San Jose
Hiep V. Le—Loma Linda
Zhaoping Li—Los Angeles
Bill J. Longwell—Alameda
Gerald H. Markovitz—Los Angeles
Sam Mazj—Chico
William A. Miller—San Francisco
William J. Mittendorff—San Diego
Lily T. Notario—Lodi
Neil M. Paige—Los Angeles
Maxine A. Papadakis—Tiburon
Saman N. Ratnayake—Bakersfield
Hossein Razavi—Napa
Paul F. Ryan—San Bernardino
Mohsen Saadat—French Camp
Paulette Y. Saddler—Pasadena
Maria C. Savoia—La Jolla
Edward D. Seegers—Oakland
William R. Smith—Watsonville
Michael S. Somero—Palm Springs
Michele R. Staunton—San Juan Capistrano
Joseph B. Stein—San Diego
Bhoodev Tiwari—Sun City
James Y. Tsai—Hemet
Steven J. Tucker—Los Angeles
San S. Wai—Burbank
Marie B. Webster—Santa Rosa
John S. Wikle—Santa Ana

Colorado
Brian G. Dwinnell—Greenwood Village
Lisa M. Forman—Denver
Erik Mondrow—Louisville
Krishna K. Sinha—Arvada

Connecticut
Steven I. Aronin—Naugatuck
Jose M. Baez—Bridgeport
Vijay K. Chhabra—Milford
Camilo N. Echanique—Southington
Rosemarie L. Fisher—Stamford
John A. Flores—Monroe
Omar Hasan—West Hartford
Cyrus R. Kapadia—Guilford
Ralph A. Martin—Hartford
Jeffrey E. Stein—Glastonbury
Wajih Zaheer—Guilford

District of Columbia
Nicole M. Monserrate—Washington
Victor S. Wahby—Washington

Florida
Fernando S. Alvarado—Altamonte Springs
Maurice Barakat—Jacksonville
Raul E. de Velasco—Miami
William H. Dermody, III—Sarasota
Yvonne M. Diaz—Miami
Mitchell D. Duterte—Lake City
Stanley M. Feldman—Coral Springs
Antonio M. Gordon, Jr—Miami
Elias Halpert—Tamarac
Shaun Isaac—Saint Petersburg
Abdus Salam Khan—Apollo Beach
Kathy H. Lee—Wauchula
Oliver Lenz—Miami
Keith J. Lerner—Plantation
Armando Marull—Wellington
Martin R. Nieves-Arcila—Miami
Jorge G. Otoya—Kissimmee
Mark S. Psarakis—Melbourne
Marta I. Rendon—Boca Raton
Melvin D. Ross—Pembroke Pines
Ziad Shahla—Bonita Springs
Jason C. Sniffen—Altamonte Springs
William Suarez—Miami
Sultan A. Sultan—Margate
Cesar A. Unyon—Mount Dora

Georgia
Oluranti A. Aladesanmi—Marietta
Ralf G. Augenstein—Albany
Shilpa P. Brown—Evans
Sohail A. Choudhri—Waycross
Camilo V. Gabiana—Columbus
George F. Goldin—Rome
Charles R. Harper—Atlanta
Thomas R. Mann—Fitzgerald
Juliet K. Mavromatis—Decatur
Joseph S. McLendon—Albany
Harvey G. Ouzts—Athens
Larry G. Ray, Jr—Atlanta
Joe C. Stubbs, Jr—Valdosta

Hawaii
Cynthia Eleccion-Weber—Ewa Beach
Jay Lakkis—Kahului
David A. Naai—Kailua
Gurdev Singh—Honolulu

Illinois
Narinder S. Arora—Effingham
Thomas J. Campbell—Evanston
Jennie Chen—Chicago
Laura L. Concannon—Chicago
Natalie G. Correia—Bull Valley
Douglas L. Duvel—Chicago
Ahmed Tarek M. Elrakhawy—Quincy
Leo I. Gordon—Chicago
Peter B. Hill—La Grange
David A. Kelley—Mount Vernon
Fatima S. Khan—Naperville
Eliathamby Kuganeswaran—Peoria
Deborah D. McCoy—Rockford
William D. Richardson—Troy
Wendy S. Rubinstein—Evanston
Gary M. Rull—Springfield
Laura S. Sadowski—Chicago
John H. Schumann—Chicago
Ronald F. Stavinga—Oak Lawn

Indiana
Debasish Dasgupta—Indianapolis
Shashi Daman Paul—Schererville
Asim Rehman—Newburgh
Ahmad R. Saltagi—Beech Grove
Craig J. Wilson—Carmel

Iowa
Thomas G. Shreves—Iowa City

Kansas
Siddhartha Ganguly—Overland Park
Banshi P. Kashyap—Shawnee Mission
Donald J. McSweyn—Lawrence
Vijaya P. Samuel—Olathe
Sachin B. Wani—Overland Park

Kentucky
Sadiq Ahmed—Lexington
Anne F. Brennan—Prospect
Kimberly Y. Eakle—Gamaliel
Stephanie L. Garrett—Louisville
William R. Handley—Elizabethtown
Mohammad Jawed—Corbin

Louisiana
Samuel K. Dartey-Hayford—Winnsboro
Andrew N. Dentino—Shreveport
Neville R. Dossabhoy—Shreveport
Kinila T. Mohan—New Orleans
Katherine F. Pearce—Baton Rouge
Clarence R. Teagle—Shreveport
Frank C. Wharton—New Orleans

Maine
Scott F. Rusk—Bangor
Evelyn A. Schwalenberg-Leip—Biddeford
Robert L. Trowbridge, Jr—Portland

Maryland
Nnaemeka Agajelu—Ellicott City
Zakari Y. Aliyu—Catonsville
Nicholas N. Azinge—Laurel
Leigh E. Boulware—Baltimore
Anthony M. Caputo—Annapolis
Mo-Ping Chow—Gaithersburg
Samuel C. Durso—Baltimore
Norman M. Dy—Linthicum
Vinu Ganti—North Potomac
Jung-Soo J. Hong—Lutherville
Michael R. Jablonover—Baltimore
Kiumarce Kashi—Bethesda
Jay H. Lippman—Owings Mills
Mahmaud Shirazi—Salisbury
Sushama N. Sreekumar—Silver Spring
Malika F. Waseem—Brooklandville
Marcos A. Wolff—Baltimore
Jonathan M. Zenilman—Baltimore

Massachusetts
Eric J. Alper—Worcester
Paula Jo Carbone—Sudbury
William F. Crowley, Jr—Newtonville
Joel M. Gore—Worcester
Kevin T. Hinchey—East Longmeadow
C. Ronald Kahn—Boston
Nancy L. Keating—Newton
Richard I. Kopelman—Boston
Christopher J. L. Murray—Cambridge
Issam A. Oneyssi—Sturbridge
Alberto Puig—Boston
Ninad N. Samant—Westborough
Frederic S. Shmase—Peabody
David R. Snydman—Boston
Mihaela S. Stefan—Longmeadow
Norman S. Weinberg—Arlington
Joel V. Weinstock—Boston

Michigan
Vikas Bajpai—Okemos
Ashok K. Bansal—West Bloomfield
Fadi Demashkieh—West Bloomfield
Mahir D. Elder—Dearborn
Charles G. Godoshian—Southfield
Anupam Goel—Huntington Woods
Anu R. Gollapudi—Saginaw
Muhammad Y. Hamdan—Okemos
Raafat Issa—Saint Clair Shores
Suman G. Kashyap—East Lansing
Heather S. Laird-Fick—East Lansing
Rula Mahayni—Bloomfield Hills
Edward P. Post—Ann Arbor
Valluru C. Reddy—Bay City
Saed J. Sahouri—Grand Blanc
Mamta Sharma—Grosse Pointe Woods
Sheryl A. Wissman—Lake Orion
Mazin Yonan—Bloomfield Hills

Minnesota
David Dingli—Rochester
Stephanie S. Faubion—Rochester
Lawrence H. Lee—Minneapolis
Ruben A. Mesa—Rochester
David J. Rhude—Minneapolis
Fernando A. Rivera—Rochester
Judith L. Walker—Edina
Jo A. Wood—St. Paul

Mississippi
John P. O'Brien—Natchez
Rhonda H. Wilson—Meridian

Missouri
Muhannad F. Al-Kilani—Sikeston
Benje Boonshaft—Frontenac
Qaiser Jawaid—Chesterfield
Rama G. Naidu—Town And Country
Marius Pacioianu—Sedalia
George A. Pagels—Lees Summit
Atif Shafqat—Saint Louis

Montana
Camilla R. Saberhagen—Missoula
Nicholas Wolter—Billings

Nebraska
Karen E. Joyce—Omaha
Lynell W. Klassen—Omaha
Alan C. Linderman—Lincoln

Nevada
C. Dean Milne—Henderson
Sameh E. Naseib—Henderson

New Hampshire
Karl L. Singer—Kensington
Keith A. Stahl—Bedford

New Jersey
Donald J. Beggs—Belleville
Alan P. Braun—North Plainfield
Mark W. Connolly—Newark
M. Patricia Harris—Asbury
Surya P. Irakam—Warren
Dennis Katechis—Englewood
Majid K. Khan—Edison
Gina M. LaCapra—Warren
Carmelo Milazzo—Union City
Jay K. Patel—Princeton Junction
Patricia White—Basking Ridge
Jay M. Zelinski—Bayonne
Khurram Zubair—Trenton

New Mexico
Majd A. Isreb—Farmington
Waseem A. Khawaja—Las Cruces
Gulshan Parasher—Albuquerque

New York
Bilal Ahmed—Pittsford
Lance I. Austein—Brooklyn
Anne R. Bass—New York
Girish Bulsara—New Hyde Park
Frank Cacace—Huntington
Sheila A. Cain—New York
Patrick D. Chan-Lam—Clarence Center
Norman Chassin—Williamsville
Samina Choudry—Monroe
Thomas E. Coyle—Syracuse
Gina A. Cuyler—Rochester
Van H. Dunn—New York
Charles L. Fishman—Bronx
Amnon Gotian—Riverdale
Benjamin S. Himpler—Syracuse
John E. Hoey—Rhinebeck
Ronald M. Kanner—New Hyde Park
Ferdous A. Khandker—Jackson Heights
Lambert N. King—New York
Lisa S. Kirschbaum—Glen Head
Ellis W. Lader—Hurley
Susan W. Lane—Setauket
Anser N. Lone—Holtsville
Bilal A. Malik—Brooklyn
Richard A. Matarese—Watertown
Mohammed A. Monzur—Loudonville
John N. Morley—Averill Park
Alex Moroz—Brooklyn
Serena A. Mulhern—New York
Jeffrey D. Muller—New Hyde Park
Anne R. Mullin—Cornwall
Soe Nyunt—Middle Village
Karan Omidvari—New York
Ankineedu N. Prasad—Ridgewood
Bradley M. Sherman—Port Washington
Paul T. Smith—New York
Irene S. Snow—Amherst
Jacqueline K. Spencer—Larchmont
Theo D. Trandafirescu—Kew Gardens Hills
J. Richard Tyner—Clifton Springs
Jeffrey L. Vacirca—East Setauket
Renee E. Valach—Victor

North Carolina
Paul R. Chelminski—Carrboro
Volney W. Hash, Jr—Whiteville
Mohammad A. Khan—Wake Forest
Yaw A. Owusu-Addo—Gastonia
Michelle D. Scullock—Charlotte
Ghulam M. Shaikh—Garner
Michael A. Sloan—Charlotte
Stephen A. South—Greensboro
John D. Whited—Raleigh

North Dakota
Erik B. Holten—Fargo

Ohio
Tosaddaq Ahmed—Solon
Troy W. Bishop—Akron
Daniel K. Cassavar—Perrysburg
Soumya Chatterjee—Richmond Heights
David Andrew D'Alessio—Cincinnati
Stephen R. Feagins—Springfield
Meredith D. Girard—Copley
Lawrence S. Goldstein—Solon
Rula A. Hajj-Ali—Orange
Gurjit Kaur—University Heights
Samuel A. Laneve—Dayton
Anita D. Misra-Hebert—Moreland Hills
German L. Neri, Jr—Westlake
Tarek M. Sabagh—Dayton
Ammar Safar—Coshocton
Suzan L. Selim—Youngstown
Yogesh O. Sheth—Warren
Nabin K. Shrestha—Cleveland
K. Sinnathamby—Dayton
Thomas C. Sodeman—Toledo
Soryal A. Soryal—Poland
Andrew M. Thomas—Hilliard
George Topalsky—Pepper Pike
Arthur A. Wall—Liberty Township

Oklahoma
Thomas Wesley Allen—Tulsa
Craig W. Carson—Edmond
James D. Green—Tulsa
Lukas Haragsim—Oklahoma City
Tariq Masood—Tulsa

Oregon
Steven C. Beeson—Portland
Mary Lenore Fines—Lake Oswego
Linda Lester—Portland
Jill E. Miller—Portland
Edward O. Tackey—Klamath Falls
Mohammed A. Taher—Pendleton

Pennsylvania
Michael G. Avedissian—West Reading
David A. Bevan—Gladwyne
Frank H. Brown—Pittsburgh
Helene J. Casselli—Philadelphia
Roger B. Daniels—Philadelphia
Richard S. Eisenstaedt—Abington
Barry M. Fabius—Phoenixville
Marcelo G. Gareca—Allentown
Jerry L. Gray—Windber
Saba A. Hasan—Warminster
Oliver W. Herndon—West Mifflin
Jennifer R. Kogan—Huntingdon Valley
Daniel M. Kolansky—Philadelphia
Cory S. Krueger—Lansdale
Keith R. Lagnese—Pittsburgh
Lawrence D. Mass—Elkins Park
Madeline T. Moriarty—Wayne
Fred B. Myers—Kingston
Jaan P. Naktin—Allentown
Lakshmi S. Pasumarthy—York
Tarun K. Ray—Elkins Park
David A. Sass—Pittsburgh
Guy L. Schless—Philadelphia
Uzma Shahzad—Coraopolis
Aleksandr Shpigel—Philadelphia
Adam E. Sohnen—Pittsburgh
Andrew R. Walker—Mechanicsburg
Wilbert R. Warren—Elkins Park
Kelly A. Wood—Pittsburgh

Puerto Rico
Ramon H. Gonzalez—Cupey

Rhode Island
Joseph A. Diaz—Providence
Mark J. Fagan—Providence
Thomas W. Jean—Providence
Najam A. Zaidi—Providence

South Carolina
Sri N. Arora—Lexington
Carlos A. Cordero—Bluffton
Douglas H. Jones—Spartanburg
Pamela B. Morris—Mount Pleasant
Tamara E. Wolfman—Charleston

Tennessee
Glenn H. Booth—Nashville
Todd D. Edwards—Memphis
James C. Farris—La Follette
Ghazali A. Khan—Etowah
Lionel S. Lim—Pikeville
William F. Owen, Jr—Memphis
J. Kirk Rogers—Signal Mountain
Roger D. Smalligan—Johnson City
Kurt W. Tauer—Memphis
Tapan K. Thakur—Collierville
Frances C. Walker—Memphis
Charles T. Wolohon—Murfreesboro

Texas
Felicia L. Austin-Tolliver—Sugar Land
Yong D. Chang—Arlington
Ashley L. Drews—Houston
Michael J. Fisch—Houston
Richard J. Hamill—Houston
Mark D. Holden—Galveston
Thwe T. Htay—Odessa
Thomas E. Hutson—Dallas
Abdul Z. Jahed—Kerrville
Cynthia A. Jumper—Lubbock
Aslam Loya—Houston
Julia J. Lunberry—Frisco
Joel L. Moake—Houston
William E. Morris, Jr—Kerrville
David E. Mouton—Houston
Chiagozie U. Nwasuruba—Tyler
Sharma S. Prabhakar—Lubbock
Clyde E. Rutherford, III—Corpus Christi
Luke P. Scamardo—Navasota
Jorge H. Serna—El Paso
Rasendu J. Vasavada—Victoria
Maria C. Velasco—Victoria
Jonathan C. Weissler—Dallas
Surendra B. Yalavarthi—Odessa
Monzer H. Yazji—Edinburg

Utah
H Craig Harmon—Salt Lake City
John R. Michael—Salt Lake City
Kelly P. Murnin—Salt Lake City
Michael J. Sossenheimer—Salt Lake City

Virginia
Olakunle O. Abisuga—Woodbridge
Seki A. Balogun—Charlottesville
Paul R. Eason—Martinsville
Marc I. Gaines—Virginia Beach
Parvinder S. Khurana—Mc Lean
Thomas J. Martin—Roanoke
Jose L. Mendoza—Roanoke
Lawrence S. Moffatt, Jr—Lynchburg
Tessie Otero-Truitt—South Boston
John C. Paschold—Williamsburg
Christina W. Prillaman—Newport News
Donald W. Richardson—Norfolk
Edgar H. Rossheim—Williamsburg
Gebremedhin Yohannes—Woodbridge

Washington
James S. Bowers—Seattle
Jeffrey S. Duchin—Seattle
Michael J. Geist—Bellingham
Matthew F. Hollon—Seattle

West Virginia
Niti S. Armistead—Morgantown

Wisconsin
Steven M. Brown—Mequon
Molly Carnes—Madison
Chokchai Chareandee—La Crosse
Roland B. Christian—Green Bay
Adedayo A. Onitilo—Weston
Vishal N. Ratkalkar—Brookfield
Qasim Raza—Marshfield
Ehab R. Saad—Greenfield

Military

United States Air Force
MAJ Roberto J. Colon—Kettering, OH
LTC Gina R. Dorlac—Landstuhl, Germany
COL James A. Fike—Alexandria, VA
COL Anthony J. Van Goor—Brentwood, CA
MAJ Jason A. Yelk—Dayton, OH

United States Army
MAJ Sue E. Baum—El Paso, TX
MAJ William C. Frey—San Antonio, TX
MAJ Scotte R. Hartronft—San Antonio, TX
MAJ Lynn L. Horvath—San Antonio, TX
COL James S. Hu—San Diego, CA
Michael A. Malloy—Tulsa, OK
LTC Rodrigo A. Mariano—Lawton, OK
MAJ Martin D. Ortiz—Port Chester, NY
MAJ Robert M. Paris—Bangkok, Thailand
MAJ Naomi R. Sullivan—Brookline, MA
LTC Joseph C. Wood—Evans, GA

United States Navy
CAPT Laurie M. Balagurchik—Derwood, MD
LCDR Mark D. Corriere—Ellicott City, MD
LCDR Amy M. Reese—San Diego, CA
CDR Eileen S. Tidd—Annapolis, MD

Canada

Alberta
Julia J. Liu—Edmonton

British Columbia
James V. Dunne—Vancouver

Ontario
Faisal M. Al-Shehri—Ottawa
Nicholas B. Argent—Orleans
Muhammad H. Mohammadi—Toronto
Zahid Sardar—St Thomas

Quebec
Patrick M. Doran—Mount Royal
Claude Lauzon—Thetford Mines
Sara J. Meltzer—Montreal

Other Countries

Argentina
Francisco Azzato—Buenos Aires
Alejandro J. Garcia—Rosario, SF

Bangladesh
Shah A. Latif—Mymensingh
Khwaja Nazim Uddin—Dhaka

Barbados
Anselm J. Hennis—Christ Church
Timothy C. Roach—St Michael

Brazil
Ney Carter C. Borges—Vinhedo, SP
Domingos O. D'Avila—Porto Alegre, RS
Mario F. Peres—Sao Paulo

Chile
J. Pablo Riedemann—Temuco

China
Man C. Tang—Hong Kong, Sar

Costa Rica
Guillermo G. Rodriguez—San Jose

Egypt
Nabil A. El-Masry—Cairo

Guatemala
Federico G. Alfaro—Guatemala City
Jaime I. Cohen-Alcahe—Guatemala City

Hong Kong
Irene Jong—Repulse Bay

India
Nirankar Singh Neki—Punjab
Vikram Sarbhai—Delhi

Ireland
Michael Joseph Regan—Oranmore

Italy
Stefano Berliti—Rome

Japan
Shinichiro Akiyama—Chiba
Toyomi Fukushima—Tokyo
Tadanori Hamano—Yoshida-gun Fukui
Seiichiro Hoshi—Fukushima
Hajime Ichiseki—Toyama
Hiroshi Ishiguro—Kyoto
Nobukazu Ishizaka—Tokyo
Takeshi Ito—Nikko Tochigi
Mitsunori Iwase—Toyota Aichi
Hideo Kanehara—Fukui
Masakazu Katoh—Tokyo
Ryuichi Kawamoto—Ehime
Masayuki Kikawada—Tokyo
Nobuki Maeda—Kashima Ibaraki
Keiko Morikawa—Yamato, Kanagawa
Toshinori Murayama—Kyoto
Hideto Nakajima—Osaka
Koichi Ono—Onomichi
Yosuke Ooe—Yao Osaka
Yuhta Oyama—Yamagata
Koyu Sakai—Kitakyushu
Ryushi Shimoyama—Sapporo
Katsuya Shiraki—Tsu
Kazuyoshi Takeda—Tokyo

Jordan
Maher M. Abu Alhommos—Amman
Mohammad A. El-Sharif—Jarash

Kenya
Douglas N. Shaffer—Kericho

Kuwait
Ahmed A. Ghanem—Al-Safat

Malta
Brendan Caruana-Montaldo—Swieqi

Mexico
Rogelio F. Espinosa—Mexico City
Carlos Fadl—Guadalajara
Sion Farca—Huixquilucan
Juan C. Hidalgo—Monclova Coahuila
Fernando Ramirez-Quijano—Ciudad Madero Tam

Netherlands Antilles
Alejandro E. Saleh—Curacao NA

Pakistan
Aamir G. Khan—Peshawar

Panama, Republic of
Samuel H. Gonzalez-Vargas—Los Santos
Rigoberto Samaniego—Panama

Poland
Andrew Szczeklik—Skawinska

Saudi Arabia
Usman Hammawa Malabu—Riyadh
Khalid A. Qoshmaq—Riyadh

Spain
Jesus Millan Nunez-Cortes—Madrid

Thailand
Nattawut Wongpraparut—Bangkok

Turkey
Cem I. Sungur—Ankara

United Arab Emirates
Ali S. Bahattab—Abu Dhabi
Andre Roy—Abu Dhabi
David G. Spence—Abu Dhabi

United Kingdom
David H. Dockrell—Sheffield

Venezuela
Julmery J. Cermeno Vivas—Ciudad Bolivar
Jose E. Moros—Barquisimeto Lara

Top

This is a printer-friendly version of this page

Print this page  |  Close the preview

Share

 
 

Internist Archives Quick Links

MKSAP 16 Holiday Special: Save 10%

MKSAP 16 Holiday Special:  Save 10%

Use MKSAP 16 to earn MOC points, prepare for ABIM exams and assess your clinical knowledge. For a limited time save 10% when you use priority code MKPROMO! Order now.

Maintenance of Certification:

What if I Still Don't Know Where to Start?

Maintenance of Certification: What if I Still Don't Know Where to Start?

Because the rules are complex and may apply differently depending on when you last certified, ACP has developed a MOC Navigator. This FREE tool can help you understand the impact of MOC, review requirements, guide you in selecting ways to meet the requirements, show you how to enroll, and more. Start navigating now.