American College of Physicians: Internal Medicine — Doctors for Adults ®

Advertisement

New Fellows

Candidates elected to Fellowship in ACP, January 1998

From the April 1998 ACP Observer, copyright © 1998 by the American College of Physicians.

United States

Alabama
Frank Amos Bailey—Birmingham
Douglas W. Dailey Jr. —Birmingham
David M. Ennis—Birmingham
Charles F. Felgner—Birmingham
William C. Friday—Sylacauga
John W. Gnann Jr. —Birmingham
Susan M. Harding—Birmingham
Kristine J. Krueger—Lexington
Thomas C. Pendleton—Birmingham
William R. Stetler—Birmingham
Lloyd C. Warr—Alexander City

Alaska
Mary L. Stewart—Anchorage
James J. Stragand—Anchorage
Latha Subramanian—Anchorage

Arizona
George D. Comerci—Nogales
Jose J. Fernandez—Tucson
Eduardo Miranda—Paradise Valley
Dorothy L.P. Wong—Yuma

Arkansas
Ahmed T. Abdelal—Mabelvale
George W. Christy—Little Rock
Bobbie D. Fine Jr. —Hot Springs
Larry D. Wright—Bentonville

California
Scott T. Anderson—Martinez
Amir Azarnivar—Los Angeles
Mahmoud M. Benbarka—Folsom
Madhusudan Borde—Suisun
Noel G. Boyle—Los Angeles
Nachman Brautbar—Los Angeles
Steven A. Brody—San Diego
Andre R. Campbell—San Francisco
Andrew L. Chan—Danville
Raymond Y.W. Chinn—San Diego
John E. Conte—San Francisco
Debra D. Craig—Loma Linda
Jane Curtis—Santa Ana
Joanna M.S. Davies—Los Angeles
James W. Davis Jr.—Los Angeles
David Lawrence Diehl—Los Angeles
Daniel Einhorn—San Diego
Raed N. Fahmy—Woodland Hills
Shireen Fatemi—Altadena
Bryan Fong—Antioch
Jonathan M. Freudman—San Rafael
Helane S. Fronek—La Jolla
Steven E. Gardner—San Diego
Alan A. Garvin—Modesto
Gary A. Green—Los Angeles
Kevin S. Hirsch—San Diego
Stephen S. Hong—Oxnard
Ronald K. Hsu—Davis
Yahya A. Ismai—Bakersfield
Andrew G. Israel—San Diego
Harry S. Kahn—Sherman Oaks
Samia A. Khwaja—Lynwood
Irving Klasky—Northridge
Richard C. Larsen—Highland
Gary S. Lee—San Jose
Hwa M. Lee—Anaheim
Stephen R. Lemkin—Torrance
Howard A. Liebman—Pacific Palisades
Tommy C. Lu—Walnut
Peter C. Nalos—Bakersfield
William A. Newsom Jr. —Grass Valley
Annette T. Nitta—Los Angeles
Brian S. Pecha—Eldridge
Quang Q. Phan—Garden Grove
Thomas M. Pong—Millbrae
BBenjamin N. Potkin—Santa Cru
Farshid S. Rahbar—Los Angeles
Mark J. Rodrigues—Orange
Robert S. Roth—San Diego
Andrew P. Siskind—Irvine
Maureen T. Spell—Los Angeles
Jin H. Suh—Rowland Heights
Dean A. Walker—Soquel
Jin Wang—Claremont
Carole M. Warde—Long Beach
Laurence D. Wellikson—Irvine
Howard V. Williams—San Diego
Lesley J. Zendle—Pasadena

Colorado
Lawrence S. Allen—Louisville
Steven T. Chetham—Boulder
Steven P. Lawrence—Denver
Joel R. Montbriand—Boulder
Paul P. Preston—Grand Junction
Stephen T. Rust—Pueblo
Leland Shapiro—Denver

Connecticut
Harlan J. Barber—Shelton
Sally R. Bergwerk—Wilton
Margaret A. Drickamer—Woodbridge
Gregory P. Geba—Cheshire
Pamela B. Hoffman—Bridgeport
Howard B. Kaplan—Danbury
Gilead I. Lancaster—Danbury
Thomas P. Meehan—Southington
Claudio P. Milite—Manchester
Erlinda A. Rauch—Cheshire
Renzo Renzi—Wallingford
Leonard Vinnick—Stamford

Delaware
Robert B. Brereton—Wilmington
Pietro V. Rocca—Wilmington
Michael G. Sweeney—Dover
Marc D. Wooten—Wilmington

District of Columbia
Alan G. Pocinki—Washington

Florida
Denise Y. Alveranga—Tampa
Craig J. Badolato—Melbourne
Jaime E. Campos—Hialeah
Robert H. Chapman—Lakeland
Gary J. Cowen—North Miami Beach
Barbara R. Cowley—Miami
Ketaki B. Dave—Palm Beach Gardens
Edwin DeJesus—Altamonte Springs
Jeffrey A. Diamond—Hollywood
Kyle P. Etzkorn—Jacksonville
Jose L. Gallastegui—Belleair Beach
Scott E. Hallgren—Pinellas Park
Lenita C. Hanson—Port Charlotte
Michael E. Horowitz—Bal Harbor
Salam G. Ishak—Valrico
Evelyn R. Kessel—Fort Myers
Farhat J. Khawaja—Sebastian
Robert D. Lamport—Lakeland
Julie A. Larkin—Tampa
David S. Lindberg Jr. —Holiday
Kathleen J. Major—Indian Rocks Beach
Romulo D. Mella—Jacksonville
Vaidy Nathan—Arcadia
Juan E. Nunez—Venice
Naresh H. Pathak—Coral Springs
Edith A. Perez—Jacksonville
Catherine D. Popkin—Pembroke Pines
Neal E. Rakov—Key Largo
Moonasar P. Rampertaap—Bradenton
Daisy A. Rodriguez—Hollywood
Stephen L. Roth—Hollywood
Kenneth L. Sanders—Fort Myers
Howard R. Sonderling—Fort Lauderdale
Linda S. Sylvester—Jacksonville
Hoshedar P. Tamboli—Brandon
Ronald J. Wiewora—West Palm Beach
Cecil B. Wilson—Winter Park
Mammen P. Zachariah—Fort Lauderdale
Molly A. Zachariah—Fort Lauderdale
Carlos A. Zapata—Tallahassee
Paul E. Ziajka—Orlando

Georgia
Annette M. Bernard—Atlanta
Kathy C. Chu—Savannah
Guy T. Easterling—Hawkinsville
Samuel C. Erinne—Fayetteville
Kenny M. Frontin—Atlanta
Thomas Kirkland Garner—Atlanta
Sudershan K. Hooda—Milledgeville
John S. Hostetler—Rome
Robert S. Kaufmann—Atlanta
Brian K. Kim—Savannah
Fred A. Levin—Atlanta
Marshall R. Levine—Atlanta
Joseph D. Lowdon—Atlanta
Henry M. Patton—Covington
Phillip R. Poulos—Albany
James D. Stillerman—Covington
Edmund K. Waller—Atlanta

Guam
Christiana O. Adesanya—Tamuning

Hawaii
Ronald C. Kwon—Wailuku
William S. Lawrence—Waikoloa
Lewis L. Low—Kailua
Kazuo Misumi—Wahiawa

Illinois
Safdar Ali—Oak Lawn
Robert D. Blank—Chicago
Halina Brukner—Chicago
Adrienne M. Burford-Foggs—Chicago
William J. Cannon—Oak Park
George N. Christopoulos—Arlington Heights
Bradley D. Clifford—Winfield
Mary Conti-Swiontoniowski—Oak Park
Phillip J. Cozzi—Elmhurst
Ann D. DeClue—Chicago
Daniele P. De Girolami—Joliet
Stephen F. Deutsch—Oak Park
Beatriz J. Edwards—Wilmette
Martin J. Gorbien—Chicago
James F. Graumlich—Peoria
Robert E. Hirschtick—Arlington Heights
David J. Knudtson—Evanston
Manuel A. Malicay—Oak Brook
Catherine M. Meyer—Chicago
Todd S. Newberger—Evanston
Steven D. O'Marro—Springfield
John P. Phair—Chicago
Michael E. Preodor—Chicago
Thomas J. Quinn—Evergreen Park
Rosalind Ramsey—Goldman-Chicago
Dean N. Silas—Park Ridge
David C. Slagle—Peoria
Martin S. Tallman—Chicago
Arvydas Vanagunas—Chicago
Raja I. Zabaneh—Urbana
Mubashir A. Zahid—Belleville

Indiana
Steven R. Counsell—Indianapolis
Judith A. Culpepper—Indianapolis
William G. Espar—Michigan City
Fred W. Frick—Indianapolis
James D. Heckaman—Fort Wayne
Randy L. Howard—Indianapolis
John W. Klemme—Saint John
Habib J. Komari—Indianapolis
Robert M. Lubitz—Indianapolis
Lee McKinley—Bloomington

Iowa
Phillip D. Alscher—Mason City
Jose V.G. Angel Jr. —West Des Moines
George V. Lawry II—Iowa City

Kansas
Patricia M. Denning—Lawrence
Vivek S. Sahgal—Shawnee Mission
George E. Stamos—Overland Park

Kentucky
Bhagwant B. Borkar—Louisville
Anthony C. Carter—Tompkinsville
Robert J. Middleton—Louisville
Peter E. Morris—Lexington
David J. Overley—Louisville
Miles S. Snowden—Louisville
Brenda I. Townes—Louisville

Louisiana
Victor M. Echenique—Slidell
Michelene P. Hearth-Holmes—Shreveport
Cathy J. Lazarus—New Orleans
Mandeep R. Mehra—New Orleans
Jamie L. Ross—New Orleans
Frank W. Smart—New Orleans
William C. Steinmann—New Orleans
Susan L. Vogel—New Orleans
B. Barry Weinberger—Shreveport

Maine
Sandra P. Bagwell—Portland
Robert G. Bing-You—Portland
Jacob W. Gerritsen—Camden
Darleen Miller—Auburn
Henry J. Roy III—Bridgton

Maryland
Waheed Akthar—La Plata
Wayne N. Campbell—Ellicott City
Michael A. Carducci—Baltimore
Paul Celano—Baltimore
Peter E. Darwin—Baltimore
Russell R. De Luca—Columbia
*Robert P. Fields—Rockville
Michael I. Fingerhood—Owings Mills
Mary L. Fleury—Salisbury
Paul R. Fleury—Salisbury
Bruce D. Greenwald—Baltimore
Ava A. Kaufman-Bethesda
Michael W. Lansing—Owings Mills
Mary M. Newman—Lutherville
Donna L. Parker—Ellicott City
*Steven M. Schnittman—Rockville
Richard G.S. Spencer—Towson
Antoinette Spevetz—North East
Marjorie A. Voith—Riva
*James A. Zwiebel—Bethesda

Massachusetts
Timothy F. Brewer—Cambridge
Patrick M. Cooke—Springfield
Paul F. Dellaripa—Needham
Stephan A. Gaehde—Brookline
Munther K. Homoud—Newton
Martin J. Kafina—Westford
Donald M. Kaplan—Everett
Robert A. Klugman—Westborough
Robert R. Leitch—Amherst
Sun-Tien Lin—Longmeadow
JoAnn E. Manson—Boston
Joel N. Maslow—Dedham
Steven G. Miller—Stoneham
Michael C. Payne—Williamstown
Ronald D. Perrone—Boston
Ala I. Sharara—Malden
Gerald W. Smetana—West Roxbury
Katharine K. Treadway—Weston
Elizabeth G. Trehu—Plymouth
George L. Tully III—Brighton
Christine A. Wanke—Boston
Spencer Van B. Wilking—Concord

Michigan
Suresh Anne—Swartz Creek
William E. Barrie—Ann Arbor
James M. Beck—Ann Arbor
Kevin M. Chan—Detroit
Ronald A. Charles—Detroit
Ali M. Dagher—Dearborn
Tosan A. Fregene—Southfield
Sandra J. Hoffmann—Kalamazoo
Curtis L. Hunt—Troy
Terry S. Jackson—Petoskey
Bassam H. Nasr—Port Huron
Mona Z. Obeidy—Bloomfield
Paul A. Ragatzki—Detroit
Mark T. Spoolstra—Grand Rapids
Nabil Sultani—Livonia
Basim A. Towfiq—Grand Blanc
Danielle K. Turgeon—Ann Arbor
Jose A. Vazquez—Detroit
Richard H. Wakulat Jr. —Charlevoix
Jeffrey P. Yanez—Bloomfield

Minnesota
Paul J. Dorsher—Saint Cloud
Claus Pierach—Minneapolis
Cynthia A. Schlick—Edina

Mississippi
Ernesto E. Banalagay—Biloxi
Michael H. Baumann—Jackson
Curtis B. Cook—Jackson
Bobby L. Graham Jr. —Jackson
Shirley D. Schlessinger—Jackson
Dan M. Woodliff—Jackson

Missouri
Dilip Banerjee—Washington
Abraham Barake—Ellisville
Michael J. Cox—Augusta
Sharon E. Frey—Saint Louis
Glenn L. Gordon—Mexico
William L. Isley—Kansas City
Gregory A. Ledger—Springfield
R. Curtis Mace—Boonville
Victor E. Mejia—Sikeston
Alvin K. Schergen—Saint Louis
Inderjit Singh—Saint Louis
Tony J. Spaedy—Columbia
Joseph T. Wayne—Saint Louis

Nebraska
James R. Commers—Omaha
David V. O'Dell—Omaha

Nevada
Clifford Carrol—Las Vegas
Jim Christensen—Henderson
Charles F. Cohan—Henderson
Dhiresh R. Joshi—North Las Vegas
Ralph M. Nietrzeba—Las Vegas
Rinah I. Shopnick—Las Vegas
Tahir Tak—Las Vegas
Jonathan D. Wechsler—Las Vegas

New Hampshire
Teofilo L. Lee-Chiong Jr—Berlin
Michael J. Strampfer—Bedford
Anita U. Yap—Nashua

New Jersey
Zaven S. Ayanian—Matawan
Lory E. Baraz—Spotswood
Deborah L. Brotman—Tenafly
James J. Cimino—Ridgewood
John A. Conti—Little Falls
Russell J. Cornell—Toms River
Bruce P. Davidson—Flemington
Ma Lourdes B. De Asis—West New York
Robert DeMartin—Sea Girt
Diego M. Fiorentino—Absecon
Steven Georgeson—Bridgewater
Janak R. Goyal—Matawan
David J. Herman—Somerville
Michele Herman—Maplewood
Morton Hoffman—Moorestown
Stuart M. Homer—Woodbridge
Ira D. Horowitz—Cherry Hill
Anthony Infantolino—Cherry Hill
Lawrence Katz—Wayside
Michael Korman—Cinnaminson
Joan F. Leonard Hudgins—East Windsor
Leslie J. Lipka—Tenafly
Eileen Masterson—Manasquan
Soundari Muralidharan—Freehold
Howard Noels—Piscataway
Athanasio G. Papastamelos—Linwood
Nely S. Recano—Englewood Cliffs
Theresa M. Redling—Edgewater
Nadia Sadik—Linwood
William J. Scarpa Jr. —Newton
Teresa M. Schaer—New Brunswick
Daniel I. Shine—Long Branch
Vinod K. Sinha—Perth Amboy
Ira M. Stein—Northfield
Mary-Letitia Timiras—Summit
Keith S. Usiskin—Mendham
Stanley E. Waintraub—Hackensack
Paul B. Zukoff—New Providence

New Mexico
Edwin Cruz—Albuquerque
John A. Seibel—Albuquerque

New York
Syed A. Abbas—New York
Bulent S. Atac—Riverdale
Bhola N. Banik—Plainview
Janice M. Barnhart—Bronx
Lennart C. Belok—New York
Marc N. Berliant—Rochester
Paul Bermanski—Huntington
Vladimir Berthaud—Jamaica Estates
Meyer Blumstein—West Hempstead
Mitchell B. Boxer—Great Neck
Christine A. Buhlinger—Burnt Hills
Jean B. Case—Bronxville
Jang B. Chadha—Sandspoint
Elizabeth M. Clark—New York
Lynn M. Cleary—Syracuse
Srdjan Denic—Syracuse
Alan E. Diner—Bayside
Lawrence L. Faltz—Larchmont
Robert T. Friedman—Syracuse
Dennis Gage—Mamaroneck
Leonard V. Gioia—Oakdale
Jonathan W.M. Gold—Briarcliff Manor
Eric B. Grossman—Hastings On Hudson
Scott Ingber—Greenlawn
David S. Jackson—Cambridge
Adina L. Kalet—New York
Carol L. Karmen—Valhalla
Robert D. Kennedy—New York
Mark Levin—Brooklyn
Thomas J. Madejski—Medina
Steven K. Magid—New York
James J. Manion—Marlboro
Mariana S. Markell—Brooklyn
Anna Mathew—Suffern
George E. Matthews—Eggertsville
Ralph K. Messo—Staten Island
Jonathan W. Mohrer—Forest Hills
Patricia M. Mower—Cooperstown
Anne N. Nafziger—Cooperstown
Robert J. Neufeld—Niagara Falls
Steve E. Nozad—Brooklyn
Olukayode O. Ojutiku—East Meadow
Viola Ortiz—Staten Island
Saradha D. Perinbasekar—Valhalla
Claudia S. Plottel—New York
Richard M. Pomerantz—Rochester
Fernando A. Pujol-Morato—Brooklyn
Allen R. Radin—New York
Carmen M. Ramis—New York
John E. Rooney—Bellmore
Roseann M. Russo—Manhasset
Jamshid Shirani—Bronx
Sheldon A. Sorokoff—Hastings On Hudson
Rajanna Sreedhara—Douglaston
Leonard B. Stein—Mineola
Dorin Stoica—Great Neck
John C. Tangeman—Cooperstown
Shirley M. Tansiongco—Roslyn Estates
Patricia A. Tietjen—New York
Patricia C. Villamena—New Rochelle
Preston L. Winters—White Plains
Cheng Kai Yu—Brooklyn

North Carolina
Mary Jane Barchman—Greenville
Stephen A. Bernard—Chapel Hill
Phillip E. Compeau—Wilkesboro
Nancy S. Henley—Durham
Albert D. Hudson—Charlotte
Souha Kanj—Durham
Agha K. Khan—Greenville
Yogesh K. Patel—Concord
Robert M. Rourk—Reidsville
Omatta M. Sirisena—Rocky Mount
Jeremy Sugarman—Durham
Ralph E. Whatley—Greenville

North Dakota
Glenn J. Shamdas—Fargo
Preston D. Steen—Fargo

Ohio
Steven N. Bass—Cleveland
Jonathan A. Bernstein—Cincinnati
Sudhakar N. Chandurkar—Westlake
George P. Ecklar—Columbus
Joseph P. Frolkis—Cleveland Heights
Nazim A. Jaffer—Youngstown
Michael R. Jennings—Cincinnati
Michael D. Kreines—Cincinnati
Lynn A. McDonald—Dayton
Stephen D. McDonald—Dayton
Barbara J. Messinger-Rapport—Cleveland
Michael L. Moore—Dublin
Ramana Murty—Steubenville
Thomas G. Olbrych—Akron
Ramonito Panal—Proctorville
Evelyn E. Pintz—Columbus
Palani K. Raman—Mansfield
Brian P. Schwartz—Springboro
Lyndetta P. Schwartz—Springboro
Trilok C. Sharma—Middleburg Heights
John A. Shrader—Centerville
Tejdeep Singh—Youngstown
Frank C. Von Maluski—Centerville
James Richard Ziegler Jr. —Canton

Oklahoma
Ross L. Fisher—Edmond

Oregon
Karen S. Basin—Medford
Michael F. Bonazzola—Portland
Martha S. Gerrity—Portland
Thomas D. Harburg—Portland
Lora L. Jasman—Corvallis
Andrea M. Kielich—Portland
Nancy A. Loeb—Portland

Pennsylvania
Samuel L. Alfano—Scranton
Raymond B. Attolino—Bensalem
Michel Badra—Newtown Square
David J. Brailer—Philadelphia
Carmen A. Brutico Jr. —Old Forge
Maria C. Bucco—Media
Robert A. Burt—Wayne
Catherine F. Clarke—Rosemont
John M. Costello Jr. —Danville
Michael J. Czarnecki—Philadelphia
Mary T. Denshaw-Burke—Wynnewood
Michelina Fato—Pittsburgh
Michael J. Fine—Pittsburgh
Manuel F. Forero—Meadville
Martin I. Freed—Philadelphia
Henry C. Fronc Jr. —Erie
Daniel J. Glunk—Williamsport
Chester B. Good—Pittsburgh
Generosa Grana—Penn Valley
Jeff M. Greenblatt—Elwyn
Daniel K. Holleran—Holland
Raymond E. Joseph—Philadelphia
James D. Katz—Erie
Harry A. Kiesel—Jenkintown
Michael L. Kochman—Media
Sally D. Lane—Philadelphia
Philip S. Leung—Glen Riddle
Anthony J. Maniglia—Altoona
Joel P. Miller—Philadelphia
Mark H. Mishkin—Allentown
Hunasagatt C. Nanjundaswamy—Ellwood City
Seth J. Rials—Wynnewood
Michelle M. Roberts—Pittsburgh
Lydia E. Saris-Mechenbier—Pittsburgh
Richard Schreiber—Newport
Richard P. Shannon—Pittsburgh
Mark A. Turco—Doylestown
Stephen J. Voyce—Clarks Summit
Edward G. Wyshock —-Montoursville

Rhode Island
Vincent A. Armenio—-East Providence
Richard A. Cottiero—Cumberland
Kathleen O. Morton—Barrington
Marguerite A. Neill—Pawtucket
Louis J. Rubenstein—Wakefield
Gail Skowron—West Greenwich

South Carolina
Alan M. Blaker—Florence
Charlie W. Devlin—Columbia
Ian L. Taylor—Charleston
Adrian B. Van Bakel—Charleston

South Dakota
Anthony G. Salem—Sioux Falls
David E. Sandvik—Rapid City

Tennessee
Bennett Y. Cowan Jr. —Bristol
Terence S. Dermody—Nashville
James R. Noonan—Dyersburg
Norman T. Soskel—Memphis
Warren G. Thompson—Knoxville
Robert L. Wingate Jr. —Bolivar
Richard G. Wunderink —Memphis

Texas
Robert L. Atmar—Houston
Richard A. Baum—San Antonio
George F. Duna—Houston
Cara A. East—Dallas
Daniel E. Epner—Houston
Carmelita P. Escalante—Houston
Mark J. Fleschler—Dallas
Joseph C. Gathe Jr. —Houston
Harry R. Gibbs—Sugar Land
Craig S. Gordon—Houston
Garland W. Gossett—Houston
Wendy S. Harpham—Dallas
Mark J. Hausknecht—Houston
Frankie A. Holmes—Houston
Isabel V. Hoverman—Austin
Leigh K. Hunter—Dallas
Vinay K. Jain—Dallas
Ravindra Kumar—Eagle Lake
Marcel E. Lechin—College Station
Jin S. Lee—Houston
Bryan C. Lipsen—Houston
Billie J. Marek—McAllen
Terry A. McNearney—Galveston
Samuel B. Pegram—Houston
Christopher P. Robben—Houston
Frank A. Sinicrope—Houston
Kyle Smith—Rockwall
Nicholas P. Sollenne III—Houston
Sriram Sudarshan—Wichita Falls
Sankar Swaminathan—Galveston
Claire F. Verschraegen—Houston
Bruce R. Wall—Dallas
William C.L. Wu—San Antonio

Utah
Malgorzata F. Hecht—Salt Lake City
Donald E. Kohan—Salt Lake City
Bruce C. Marshall—Salt Lake City
Mary G. Mooers—Salt Lake City
Michael C. Peterson—Nephi
Fuad S. Shihab—Salt Lake City
Douglas L. Smith—Salt Lake City

Vermont
Robert M. Hemm—Bennington
Michael J. Scollins—South Burlington
Marc D. Tischler—Williston

Virginia
Mary L. Blumberg—Virginia Beach
James P. Brodeur—Richmond
David M. Cundiff—Virginia Beach
Michael B. Edmond—Richmond
Craig B. Froede—Norfolk
Roderick E. Haithcock—Richmond
Robert Kravetz—Fredericksburg
Jing W. Liu—Salem
Paul H. Mc Clain—Fairfax
Lawrence K. Monahan—Roanoke
*Robert L. Reid—Herndon
Marcus C. Rice—Norfolk
Glenn S. Ross—Newport News
Mrinal Sharma—McLean

Washington
James D. Fitz—Tacoma
Margaret F. Gaines—Seattle
Erika A. Goldstein—Seattle
David A. Gruenewald—Seattle
Wayne C. Liles—Seattle

West Virginia
Imran T. Khawaja—Huntington
Edwin R. Porres—Huntington
Jeffrey S. Shultz—Wheeling
Syed M.Z.A. Siddiqi—Beckley

Wisconsin
Steven C. Blaha—Oshkosh
Wayne A. Bottner—La Crosse
Marc F. Catalano—Milwaukee
Mark K. Chelmowski—Bayside
Michael J. Dawson—Milwaukee
Leo C. Egbujiobi—Beloit
Richard F. Fossen Jr. —Minocqua
Mark R. Hennick—Marshfield
Cyril M. Hetsko—Madison
Nathaniel S. Jalil—Eau Claire
Andrew L. Kosseff—Madison
Timothy N. Logemann—Wausau
William A. Morgan—La Crosse
Kayvon H. Safavi—Milwaukee
Marilyn M. Schapira—Milwaukee
Gregory A. Shove—Racine
Richard E. Stewart—Madison
Howard J. Swanson—Marshfield

Wyoming
John R. Hudgins—Cody
Randal C. Moseley—Rock Springs

Military and Federal Services

Air Force
Jeffrey P. Allerton—San Antonio, Texas
Jeff A. Alloway—San Antonio, Texas
David W. Brouwer—Niceville, Fla.
Stephen F.W. Cavanah—Burke, Va.
Kathy A. La Civita—San Antonio, Texas
Charles P. Lattuada Jr. —Edwardsville, Ill.
Kimberly P. May—Springfield, Va.
John D. Rogers—Beaver Creek, Ohio
David F. Wallace—O'Fallon, Ill.
Karen K. Wies—Alexandria, Va.
Sharon T. Wilks—San Antonio, Texas

Army
Kevin C. Abbott—Gaithersburg, Md.
Carlos E. Angueira—San Antonio, Texas
Kenneth A. Bertram—Federal Way, Wash.
Kathryn L. Bilello—Silver Spring, Md.
Barrett L. Chapin—El Paso, Texas
Albert G. Fedalei—Spartanburg, S.C.
James M. Francis—Colorado Springs, Colo.
William R. Gilliland—Silver Spring, Md.
William K. Hirota—Steilacoom, Wash.
Richard L. Marple—San Antonio, Texas
Lisa K. Moores—Gaithersburg, Md.
Lawrence R. Ragard—Washington, D.C.
Katy L. Reynolds—Milford, Mass.
Milton T. Smith—Washington, D.C.
James L. Wallingford—El Paso, Texas
Andrew R. Wiesen—Olympia, Wash.

Health and Human Services
William J. Kassler—Atlanta, Ga.
Michael J. Kelley—Gaithersburg, Md.
Philip R. Krause—Upper Marlboro, Md.
James B. McAuley—Oak Park, Ill.
Daniel M. Sosin—Atlanta, Ga.

Navy
Brian S. Aprill—Gaithersburg, Md.
John T. Bestoso—San Diego, Calif.
John M. Chandler—Maple Park, Ill.
Preston S. Gable—San Diego, Calif.
Kim F. Gibson—Bethesda, Md.
Barton C. Gumpert—Chesapeake, Va.
Tamara W. Hammett—Tumon, Guam
Jane M. Houtz—San Diego, Calif.

Canada
Keith J.C. Finnie—London, Ontario
Allan D. Kitching—Hamilton, Ontario
Andrew R. McIvor—Oakville, Ontario
Earle L. Reid—Halifax, Nova Scotia

Other Countries

Argentina
Jorge Fellner—Buenos Aires
Luis Jose Jost Gourdy—Buenos Aires

Australia
Geoffrey P. Hibbard—Tamworth
Paddy A. Phillips—Bedford Park

Bangladesh
Mohammad A. Alamgir—Dhaka
Taimor Nawaz—Dhaka

Brazil
Leopoldo Santos-Neto—Brasilia

Chile
Carlos M. Perez—Santiago

Hong Kong
Vincent K. Tam—Hong Kong
Francis Kim Ming Wong—Kowloon

India
Sudip Chatterjee—Calcutta
Sandhya Nanjundiah—Bangalore

Jamaica
Hafeezul Mohammed—Kingston

Japan
Kunio Takegoshi—Takaoka

Jordan
Naif A. Sliman—Amman

Mexico
Jose-Luis Akaki—Coyoacan
Alejandro Tirado-Saldivar—Victoria

New Zealand
Patrick A. Frengley—Auckland

Pakistan
Farooq Nazir—Multan
Roger A.L. Sutton—Karachi
Mohammad Zafar—Peshawar

Portugal
Robert J. Popken—Lagoa

Republic of Panama
Guillermo E. Cedeno—Panama
Fernando Jose Gracia Garcia—Panama
Jose Cosme Trejos Alvarado—Panama

Republic of Singapore
Keh-Chuan Loh—Singapore

Saudi Arabia
Waqar H. Ahmed—Jeddah
Mohammed Sultan Khuroo—Riyadh
Kasim Abdul Salim—Abha
Muhammad Z. Tahir—Taif
Siraj Wali—Jeddah

Sweden
Thomas Kjellstrom—Helsingborg

Switzerland
Rudolf P. Wuthrich—Zurich

Thailand
Surapol Issaragrisil—Bangkok

Trinidad and Tobago
Frances I. Cadogan—Scarborough

Venezuela
Guillermo E. Paz-Combes—Caracas
Maximo H. Trujillo—Caracas

* These members were credentialed through the District of Columbia Chapter.

This is a printer-friendly version of this page

Print this page  |  Close the preview

Share

 
 

Internist Archives Quick Links

What will you learn from your Annals Virtual Patient?

Reviews of the World's Top Medical Journals—FREE to ACP Members! Annals Virtual Patients is a unique patient care simulator that mirrors real patient care decisions and consequences. CME Credit and MOC Points are available. Start off with a FREE sample case. Start your journey now.

Products and Resources for Patients

Products and Resources for PatientsACP has developed easy- to-use materials designed to help educate your patients on self-management of a wide variety of common health conditions. Order yours today!